priorities

the oscars, grammy’s, golden globes, critics choice, people’s choice, SAG’s, AMA’s, VMA’s, billboards, primetime emmy’s, all award shows must start too acknowledge black and other minority actors and artist, NOW. To many black actors receive awards for garbage roles that degrade my people, for example. The help, the butler, driving miss daisy, 12yrs. A slave, the green mile, etc. Why can’t it be a level playing field for these dang awards. When we watch the grammy’s they only honor beyonce and jay z, they are not the only black artist. When was the last time a black man or woman got an award for a movie in which we didn’t serve white folk? Monsters ball, was an insult to haili.Denzel should’ve won for movies like malcom x, glory, hurricane, remember the titans, equalizer, inside man, etc. Idk pick 1.these award committees have to diversify there panels, not just cosmetic diversity but real diversity with real substance. Even shows like the voice, american idol, x factor, america’s got talent are not fair too us minorities. This is the21st. Century, but is it really. Beyond the awards and all that racist crap. What about feeding hungry children&families? What about the lack of a real good education because schools in the hood keep closing? College is not affordable,why? Awful insurance plans, etc. The country has forgotten the people. And clowns like stacey dash, donald trump, sarah palin, ted cruz, ben carson. Etc. Keep making things worse for people like me. Bill and hilary clinton ain’t squeaky clean neither. Just remember mass incarceration, yeah bill got that started in the90’s.

HUH?

stacey dash is a freakin idiot she really is clueless. She wants to get rid of black history month, and the bet awards. Remember she works4fox news now. dash also endorsed romney in2012,endores trump now, lovs ann coulter, etc. She’s an ignorant, simple, fool.

hottest goddesses 2016

1.sofia vergara

2.rihanna

3.nicki minaj

4.jennifer lawrence

5.sarah walsh

6.britt mchenry

7.sage steele

8.eva longoria

9.stephanie abrams

10.alex wilson

11.suzy kolber

12.michelle ward

13.loanna gains

14.allison victoria

15.giada de larentis

16.kim kardashian west

17.kendall jenners

18.charissa thompson

19.erin andrews

20.alex flannigan

 

fanatic

My top 10 NFL quarterbacks all time
1.Joe Montana
2.Peyton Manning
3.Dan Marino
4.John Elway
5.Tom Brady
6.Steve Young
7.Troy Aikman
8.Jim Kelly
9.Brett Farve
10.Steve McNair

embrace knowledge

FB, read these books and papers in 2016.1.the new hate by arthur goldwag 2.cults, conspiracies, and secret societies by arthur goldwag 3.the new jim crowe by michelle alexander 4.the willie lynch letters 5.happiness is by pastor ar bernard 6.mere christianity by cs lewis 7.blood covenant by michael franzese 8.conspiracies in america by lance behaven smith 9.the holy bible 10.narcissism an american epidemic. Yes i’ve already read all of these, and i’m reading them again. ‪#‎studymode‬

i loathe hollywood for real!

did you see kylie jenners photo shoot pics. of her posing in a wheelchair last month for interview magazine? I felt disrespected, insulted, and mad. No one seems to take disabilities serious, certainly not hollywood. The disabled are treated like garbage in this society of ours. Everyone deserves to be respected but the disabled, huh. Why do the jenners and the kardashians get away with so damn much?

My Life pt. 2

i wonder what my life would’ve been like if i had never got hit by that car on 4/25/86.well i never would’ve went2any BV schools, never met all the awesome who helped shape my life, and probably would’ve/could’ve married sarah glassco, lol. I luv my life just the way it is. However that day time stood still canged mylife4ever4real. 4/25/86 rewrote my future